Prediction markets
Where will it rain on Oct 18, 2026
Miami99%
West Palm Beach23%
Albuquerque11%
Where will it rain this weekend (Oct 17 - Oct 18)
Miami99%
New York City99%
Philadelphia99%
Rain in Los Angeles in Oct 2026
Above 1 inch64%
Above 2 inches9%
Above 3 inches2%
Where will it rain on Oct 19, 2026
Albuquerque44%
Miami40%
West Palm Beach20%
Rain in Denver in Oct 2026
Above 1 inch15%
Above 3 inches5%
Above 2 inches4%
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026
Above 1 inch56%
Above 2 inches20%
Above 3 inches10%
Oct 18
260k260,718
Where will it rain on Oct 18, 2026
Miami
99%+ 34 contracts
Oct 17
180k180,865
Where will it rain this weekend (Oct 17 - Oct 18)
Miami
99%+ 22 contracts
Nov 1
54k54,823
Rain in Los Angeles in Oct 2026
Above 1 inch
64%+ 6 contracts
Oct 19
42k42,225
Where will it rain on Oct 19, 2026
Albuquerque
44%+ 34 contracts
Nov 1
10k10,918
Rain in Denver in Oct 2026
Above 1 inch
15%+ 6 contracts
Nov 1
8k8,462
Rain in Seattle in Oct 2026
Above 1 inch
56%+ 6 contracts
Nov 1
10k10,277
Rain in Dallas in Oct 2026
Above 4 inches
80%+ 9 contracts
Nov 1
7k7,973
Rain in Austin in Oct 2026
Above 2 inches
66%+ 6 contracts
Nov 1
7k7,521
Rain in Miami in Oct 2026
Above 3 inches
98%+ 6 contracts
Nov 1
3k3,697
Rain in Houston in Oct 2026
Above 3 inches
52%+ 6 contracts
Nov 1
10k10,171
Rain in Chicago in Oct 2026
Above 3 inches
40%+ 6 contracts
Nov 1
2k2,284
Rain in San Francisco in Oct 2026
Above 1 inch
27%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
2k2,135
Rain in Denver in Nov 2026
Above 1 inch
25%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
1k1,005
Rain in Miami in Nov 2026
Above 1 inch
76%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
363363
Rain in Los Angeles in Nov 2026
Above 1 inch
93%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
331331
Rain in Chicago in Nov 2026
Above 1 inch
88%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
207207
Rain in San Francisco in Nov 2026
Above 1 inch
69%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
123123
Rain in Houston in Nov 2026
Above 1 inch
93%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
104104
Rain in Dallas in Nov 2026
Above 3 inches
90%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
7272
Rain in Seattle in Nov 2026
Above 5 inches
78%+ 6 contracts
Dec 1
4040
Rain in Austin in Nov 2026
Above 1 inch
69%+ 6 contracts
Futures and cleared swaps trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Event contracts are offered by Robinhood Derivatives, LLC., a registered futures commission merchant and swap firm. Contract references are descriptive only and do not imply affiliation, sponsorship, or endorsement by any referenced parties.