Prediction markets
CPI in October
Greater than -0.1%98%
Greater than 0.0%96%
Greater than 0.1%86%
US real GDP growth in 2026
2.1% to 2.5%50.0%
1.6% to 2.0%30.9%
2.6% to 3.0%10.1%
Inflation in November 2026 (CPI YoY)
Above 3.1%98%
Above 3.0%97%
Above 3.2%97%
More tech layoffs in 20ā26 than in 2025
More tech layoffs In 202694.5%
Inflation in December 2026 (CPI YoY)
Above 3.3%96%
Above 3.0%95%
Above 3.1%95%
Unemployment in October
Above 3.7%99%
Above 3.8%99%
Above 3.9%96%
Nov 10
427k427,710
CPI in October
Greater than -0.1%
98%+ 11 contracts
Feb 28
282k282,988
US real GDP growth in 2026
2.1% to 2.5%
50%+ 13 contracts
Dec 10
258k258,977
Inflation in November 2026 (CPI YoY)
Above 3.1%
98%+ 20 contracts
Mar 1
168k168,456
More tech layoffs in 20ā26 than in 2025
More tech layoffs In 2026
95%Jan 13
165k165,064
Inflation in December 2026 (CPI YoY)
Above 3.3%
96%+ 20 contracts
Nov 6
110k110,400
Unemployment in October
Above 3.7%
99%+ 13 contracts
Nov 6
109k109,160
Jobs numbers in Oct 2026
Above -25,000
94%+ 12 contracts
Feb 28
34k34,365
US real GDP growth in 2035
2.1% to 2.5%
15%+ 13 contracts
Jan 13
33k33,764
CPI in December
Greater than -0.1%
91%+ 10 contracts
Dec 10
26k26,335
CPI in November
Greater than -0.1%
88%+ 6 contracts
Feb 28
21k21,663
US real GDP growth in 2033
1.6% to 2.0%
23%+ 13 contracts
Feb 28
17k17,840
US real GDP growth in 2034
0.0% or Below
16%+ 13 contracts
Feb 28
16k16,494
US real GDP growth in 2027
2.1% to 2.5%
14%+ 13 contracts
Oct 22
15k15,200
2026 October 22 Unemployment Claims
Above 190000
82%+ 9 contracts
Dec 31
14k14,235
US real GDP growth in 2036
1.6% to 2.0%
31%+ 13 contracts
Feb 28
11k11,689
US real GDP growth in 2028
2.1% to 2.5%
13%+ 13 contracts
Dec 4
10k10,239
Unemployment in November
Above 3.8%
98%+ 13 contracts
Feb 29
9k9,014
US real GDP growth in 2031
1.6% to 2.0%
12%+ 13 contracts
Feb 28
7k7,966
US real GDP growth in 2032
2.1% to 2.5%
10%+ 13 contracts
Feb 28
7k7,700
US real GDP growth in 2029
2.1% to 2.5%
16%+ 13 contracts
Feb 28
5k5,519
US real GDP growth in 2030
2.6% to 3.0%
14%+ 13 contracts
Oct 27
4k4,235
US new home sales for September
Above 600,000
91%+ 7 contracts
Jan 28
3k3,725
US GDP growth in Q4 2026
Above 0.0%
94%+ 8 contracts
Apr 29
2k2,804
US GDP growth in Q1 2027
Above 0.0%
95%+ 8 contracts
Nov 12
2k2,083
US existing home sales for October
Above 3.60M
98%+ 7 contracts
Jul 29
1k1,374
US GDP growth in Q2 2027
Above 0.0%
93%+ 8 contracts
Oct 29
785785
2026 September Core PCE Index
Above 0.2%
95%+ 4 contracts
Futures and cleared swaps trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Event contracts are offered by Robinhood Derivatives, LLC., a registered futures commission merchant and swap firm. Contract references are descriptive only and do not imply affiliation, sponsorship, or endorsement by any referenced parties.