Prediction markets
Number of rate cuts in 2026
Exactly 0 cuts94.3%
Exactly 1 cut2.1%
Exactly 2 cuts0.5%
Fed funds rate after Dec 2027 meeting
Above 0.00%99%
Above 0.25%99%
Above 0.50%99%
Next Fed rate hike
Before 202997%
Before 202895%
Before July 202895%
Fed funds rate after Jun 2027 meeting
Above 0.50%99%
Above 0.75%99%
Above 1.00%99%
Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting
Above 0.25%99%
Above 0.50%99%
Above 0.75%99%
Fed funds rate after Jan 2028 meeting
Above 0.00%99%
Above 0.25%99%
Above 0.50%99%
Jan 1
6.58M6,579,630
Number of rate cuts in 2026
Exactly 0 cuts
94%+ 20 contracts
Dec 8
86k86,524
Fed funds rate after Dec 2027 meeting
Above 0.00%
99%+ 24 contracts
Jan 1
73k73,017
Next Fed rate hike
Before 2029
97%+ 4 contracts
Jun 9
32k32,966
Fed funds rate after Jun 2027 meeting
Above 0.50%
99%+ 24 contracts
Oct 27
24k24,282
Fed funds rate after Oct 2027 meeting
Above 0.25%
99%+ 24 contracts
Jan 26
211211
Fed funds rate after Jan 2028 meeting
Above 0.00%
99%+ 24 contracts
Sep 15
2929
Fed funds rate after Sep 2027 meeting
Above 0.00%
99%+ 24 contracts
Jul 28
1919
Fed funds rate after Jul 2027 meeting
Above 0.00%
99%+ 24 contracts
Oct 28
Number of Dissenting FOMC Members October 28 2026
0 dissents
0%+ 4 contracts
Dec 9
Number of Dissenting FOMC Members December 9 2026
0 dissents
0%+ 4 contracts
Futures and cleared swaps trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Event contracts are offered by Robinhood Derivatives, LLC., a registered futures commission merchant and swap firm. Contract references are descriptive only and do not imply affiliation, sponsorship, or endorsement by any referenced parties.