Prediction markets
2028 U.S. Presidential election winner
J.D. Vance22%
J. Ossoff (D)15%
Gavin Newsom14%
2028 Democratic Presidential nominee
Gavin Newsom17%
Jon Ossoff17%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez12%
2028 Republican Presidential nominee
J.D. Vance46%
Marco Rubio16%
Ron DeSantis7%
2028 Democratic VP nominee
Elissa Slotkin13%
Pete Buttigieg10%
James Talarico9%
2028 U.S. Presidential election party winner
Republican Party43%
Democratic Party61%
2028 Republican VP nominee winner
Marco Rubio29%
J.D. Vance9%
Donald J. Trump Jr.7%
Nov 7
2.57M2,574,678
2028 U.S. Presidential election winner
J.D. Vance
22%+ 29 contracts
Nov 7
1.41M1,405,026
2028 Democratic Presidential nominee
Gavin Newsom
17%+ 44 contracts
Nov 7
495k495,490
2028 Republican Presidential nominee
J.D. Vance
46%+ 37 contracts
Nov 7
122k122,499
2028 Democratic VP nominee
Elissa Slotkin
13%+ 44 contracts
Nov 7
60k60,347
2028 U.S. Presidential election party winner
Republican Party
43%+ 1 contracts
Nov 7
56k56,258
2028 Republican VP nominee winner
Marco Rubio
29%+ 20 contracts
Futures and cleared swaps trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Event contracts are offered by Robinhood Derivatives, LLC., a registered futures commission merchant and swap firm. Contract references are descriptive only and do not imply affiliation, sponsorship, or endorsement by any referenced parties.