Prediction markets
Top Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026
Drake86%
Taylor Swift16%
Ella Langley2%
Who will have a #1 album this year
Post Malone40%
SZA34%
Lil Baby29%
Who will have a #1 hit this year
Mariah Carey89%
Morgan Wallen 33%
BeyoncƩ25%
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026
Taylor Swift74%
Drake17%
Bruno Mars3%
Artist with the most monthly Spotify listeners at the end of Oct 2026
Bad Bunny0%
Billie Eilish0%
Bruno Mars0%
Artist with the most monthly Spotify listeners at the end of Sep 2026
Bad Bunny0%
Billie Eilish0%
Bruno Mars0%
Dec 31
712k712,027
Top Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026
Drake
86%+ 15 contracts
Dec 27
400k400,006
Who will have a #1 album this year
Post Malone
40%+ 123 contracts
Dec 21
142k142,286
Who will have a #1 hit this year
Mariah Carey
89%+ 116 contracts
Dec 31
25k25,417
#2 Artist on Spotify U.S. in 2026
Taylor Swift
74%+ 12 contracts
Oct 31
Artist with the most monthly Spotify listeners at the end of Oct 2026
Bad Bunny
0%+ 10 contracts
Sep 30
Artist with the most monthly Spotify listeners at the end of Sep 2026
Bad Bunny
0%+ 10 contracts
Futures and cleared swaps trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Event contracts are offered by Robinhood Derivatives, LLC., a registered futures commission merchant and swap firm. Contract references are descriptive only and do not imply affiliation, sponsorship, or endorsement by any referenced parties.