Prediction markets
Oscar nominees: Best Picture
The Odyssey98%
The Black Ball93%
Wild Horse Nine87%
Oscar nominees: Best Actor
Matt Damon92%
John Malkovich89%
Andrew Scott85%
Oscar nominees: Best Actress
Julianne Moore93%
Inde Navarrette84%
Olivia Wilde71%
Oscar nominees: Best Supporting Actor
Paul Giamatti88%
Andrew Garfield79%
Sam Rockwell75%
Oscar nominees: Best Director
Christopher Nolan96%
Javier Calvo90%
Greta Gerwig85%
Oscar nominees: Best Supporting Actress
Anne Hathaway81%
Samantha Morton78%
PenƩlope Cruz71%
Dec 31
594k594,115
Oscar nominees: Best Picture
The Odyssey
98%+ 52 contracts
Dec 31
238k238,837
Oscar nominees: Best Actor
Matt Damon
92%+ 33 contracts
Dec 31
139k139,968
Oscar nominees: Best Actress
Julianne Moore
93%+ 25 contracts
Dec 31
68k68,194
Oscar nominees: Best Supporting Actor
Paul Giamatti
88%+ 26 contracts
Dec 31
61k61,316
Oscar nominees: Best Director
Christopher Nolan
96%+ 27 contracts
Dec 31
45k45,221
Oscar nominees: Best Supporting Actress
Anne Hathaway
81%+ 18 contracts
Dec 31
34k34,117
Oscar nominees: Best Original Screenplay
Wild Horse Nine
87%+ 17 contracts
Dec 31
27k27,331
Oscar nominees: Best Documentary Feature Film
NAZA
81%+ 9 contracts
Dec 31
24k24,774
Oscar nominees: Best Adapted Screenplay
The Odyssey
90%+ 14 contracts
Dec 31
18k18,903
Oscar nominees: Best International Feature Film
The Black Ball
98%+ 14 contracts
Dec 31
18k18,669
Oscar nominees: Best Animated Feature Film
Wildwood
94%+ 8 contracts
Dec 31
17k17,508
Oscar nominees: Best Music (Original Score)
The Odyssey
86%+ 12 contracts
Dec 31
17k17,288
Oscar nominees: Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Werwulf
85%+ 12 contracts
Dec 31
15k15,487
Oscar nominees: Achievement in Casting
The Black Ball
80%+ 16 contracts
Dec 31
12k12,155
Oscar nominees: Best Visual Effects
Dune: Part Three
87%+ 6 contracts
Dec 31
11k11,321
Oscar nominees: Best Cinematography
The Odyssey
89%+ 9 contracts
Futures and cleared swaps trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Event contracts are offered by Robinhood Derivatives, LLC., a registered futures commission merchant and swap firm. Contract references are descriptive only and do not imply affiliation, sponsorship, or endorsement by any referenced parties.