Prediction markets
Oscar winner: Best Picture
The Odyssey46%
You Can See Everything23%
The Black Ball18%
Oscar winner: Best Actor
John Malkovich40%
Andrew Scott19%
Tom Cruise16%
Oscar winner: Best Actress
Julianne Moore71%
Inde Navarrette20%
Renate Reinsve3%
Oscar winner: Best Director
Christopher Nolan61%
Denis Villeneuve16%
Javier Calvo and Javier Ambrossi14%
Oscar winner: Best Supporting Actor
Andrew Garfield27%
Paul Giamatti21%
John Leguizamo13%
Oscar winner: Best Supporting Actress
Anne Hathaway53%
Amanda Seyfried32%
Inde Navarrette11%
Dec 31
6.65M6,649,243
Oscar winner: Best Picture
The Odyssey
46%+ 40 contracts
Dec 31
999k999,328
Oscar winner: Best Actor
John Malkovich
40%+ 24 contracts
Dec 31
187k187,875
Oscar winner: Best Actress
Julianne Moore
71%+ 17 contracts
Dec 31
174k174,447
Oscar winner: Best Director
Christopher Nolan
61%+ 17 contracts
Dec 31
145k145,890
Oscar winner: Best Supporting Actor
Andrew Garfield
27%+ 26 contracts
Dec 31
76k76,952
Oscar winner: Best Supporting Actress
Anne Hathaway
53%+ 15 contracts
Futures and cleared swaps trading involves significant risk and is not appropriate for everyone. Event contracts are offered by Robinhood Derivatives, LLC., a registered futures commission merchant and swap firm. Contract references are descriptive only and do not imply affiliation, sponsorship, or endorsement by any referenced parties.